Doctors & Primary Care in New York, NY
20,525 listings found — phone, website, and location.
New York has 20,525 primary care doctors listed on HealCity. The neighborhoods with the most options are Brooklyn (3379), Bronx (1394) and Staten Island (1050). 12,150 have a phone number. This is page 686 of 1027.
Mark P. Figgie, MD
New York
535 E 70th St, New York, NY, 10021
2126061932
SHARON MIRIAM RAIS
Brooklyn
685 Myrtle Ave, Brooklyn, NY, 11205
Maimonides Stroke & Neurosciences: Interventional Neuroradiology
Brooklyn
948 48th St, Brooklyn, NY, 11219
7182838450
Today Medical Associates
New York
114-12 Beach Channel Dr #5, New York, NY, 11694
+19293790385
Kavanaugh Chiropractic
New York
470 West End Ave, New York, NY, 10024
+19174059145
Rosenthal Deborah MD
New York
2691 Hylan Blvd, New York, NY, 10306
+17189800067
Thomas Chen
New York
39-07 Prince St # 3A, New York, NY, 11354
+17186611783
Christos Vavasis
Whitestone
150-55 14th Ave, Whitestone, NY, 11357
7185593300
NewYork-Presbyterian Medical Group Brooklyn
Staten Island
1 Harvey Ave, Staten Island, NY, 10314-2123
+17184944360
Dr. Akhtar Ali, MD
New York
110-14 Jamaica Ave, New York, NY, 11418
+17188500550
WW (Weight Watchers)
New York
139 E 57th St 4th Fl, New York, NY, 10022
8006516000
Allied Physicians Brighton Beach
New York
10 Shore Blvd Ste 1g, New York, NY, 11235
+17186159787
Cynara Lynne Coomer, MD
Staten Island
256b Mason Ave Floor 2, Staten Island, NY, 10305
7182266790
Debora L Kogan-Liberman
Bronx
3415 Bainbridge Ave, Bronx, NY, 10467
7187412450
Acu For Athletes
New York
1592 President St, New York, NY, 11213
+19293482400
Women's Lung and Health Center
New York
Herbert Irving Pavillion, 161 Fort Washington Ave, New York, NY, 10032
+12123053408
Steven Struhl M.d. P.l.l.c
New York
136 E 57th St Fl 1501, New York, NY, 10022-2938
Adina Malka Rosenzveig, MD
New York
38 E 32nd St Ste 801, New York, NY, 10016
2128899590
Modern Motion Physical Therapy
New York
18 E 48th St Ste 801, New York, NY, 10017
9082161685
Faith Davies
New York
240 E 38th St 19th Fl, New York, NY, 10016
6465017652
Frequently asked questions about primary care doctors in New York
- How many primary care doctors are there in New York?
- HealCity lists 20,525 primary care doctors in New York, NY, with address, phone and map location.
- Which New York neighborhood has the most primary care doctors?
- Brooklyn has the largest number of options. Next come Brooklyn (3379), Bronx (1394) and Staten Island (1050).
- How do I find the phone number and hours?
- Each card above opens the provider page with the full address, a phone number with a click-to-call link. 12,150 of the 20,525 have a phone number on file.