Doctors & Primary Care in New York, NY
20,525 listings found — phone, website, and location.
New York has 20,525 primary care doctors listed on HealCity. The neighborhoods with the most options are Brooklyn (3379), Bronx (1394) and Staten Island (1050). 12,150 have a phone number. This is page 639 of 1027.
Karen Liu
New York
150 55th St, New York, NY, 112202559
+17186307425
7 Ocean Express - Medicaid Transportation
Brooklyn
2111 Avenue Z, Brooklyn, NY, 11235
7187141414
Northwell Health GoHealth Urgent Care
Staten Island
4316 Amboy Rd, Staten Island, NY, 10312-3820
+19292824146
William Woosik Shin
Flushing
4221 162nd St Apt 1, Flushing, NY, 11358
(718) 463-0101
Anthony Mato, MD, MSCE
New York
1275 York Ave, New York, NY, 10065
6466083748
Joanne Gerr, L.C.S.W.
New York
16 E 41st St, New York, NY, 10017
2127508130
Morton M. Teich
New York
930 Park Ave, New York, NY, 10028
+12129881821
Feroze B Khan
Staten Island
11 Ralph Pl Ste 210, Staten Island, NY, 10304-4424
Steven Hockstein, MD, FACOG
New York
425 E 61st St Fl 11, New York, NY, 10065
2128210810
St. Jude Eye Care
New York
9413 Flatlands Ave #205W, New York, NY, 11236
+17182574549
MacKenzi Nicole Hillard M.D., MHPE
New York
505 E 70th St 5th Fl 5), New York, NY, 10021
2127463303
Club de Nutricion Ponte en Figura
New York
1190 Shakespeare Ave #1D, New York, NY, 10452
+16463595297
Three Graces Medical Practice
New York
1536 Plimpton Ave, New York, NY, 10452
+17189330333
Orthology
New York
120 W 23rd St, New York, NY, 10011
+12123209797
Gurmeet Dhillon
Astoria
2322 30th Ave, Astoria, NY, 11102
7182672763
DaVita Bronx Dialysis Center
Bronx
1615 Eastchester Rd, Bronx, NY, 10461
8333162524
Dr. Silvia Stefanescu Sloan, MD
New York
5141 Broadway, New York, NY, 10034
2129324165
Maaser Social Adult Day Care
New York
3031 Emmons Ave, New York, NY, 11235-2212
+17186765588
Manuel Cifuentes, NP
Bronx
1953 University Ave, Bronx, NY, 10453
7188045987
Charles Neu H OD
New York
295 New Dorp Ln, New York, NY, 10306
+17183513006
Frequently asked questions about primary care doctors in New York
- How many primary care doctors are there in New York?
- HealCity lists 20,525 primary care doctors in New York, NY, with address, phone and map location.
- Which New York neighborhood has the most primary care doctors?
- Brooklyn has the largest number of options. Next come Brooklyn (3379), Bronx (1394) and Staten Island (1050).
- How do I find the phone number and hours?
- Each card above opens the provider page with the full address, a phone number with a click-to-call link. 12,150 of the 20,525 have a phone number on file.